Seaspin Janas 107 Blue Water

From 19.99€ From 18.49€
Buy

Buy

Seaspin Janas 107 Blue Water: A "Fairy" in the Blue

Innovation and Development Seaspin Janas 107 Blue Water

The Seaspin Janas 107 Blue Water is an armored version of the well-known Janas 107, specifically designed for medium-sized tuna feeding frenzies in blue water. For this reason, a lure has been created which, despite having the same 107 mm size, weighs 39 grams to achieve longer casting distances. Featuring a through-wire harness and two reinforced 4X #2 super-sharp treble hooks resistant to marine corrosion—which can also be replaced with Gàmu #4/0 single hooks—the Seaspin Janas 107 Blue Water proves essential not only for boat fishing during boils but also for targeting any predator in any fishing circumstance.

Movement and Usage Techniques of the Seaspin Janas 107 Blue Water

The name Janas, which means fairy in Sardinian dialect, perfectly describes how the lure seems to dance in the water when alternating a steady retrieve, where the artificial performs a slalom action, with long pauses where it emits wide rolling flashes while falling freely in the current. It can also be used from cliffs or even like inshore jigs, letting it sink to the bottom and retrieving it with vertical jerks and further releases where the lure descends wobbling. F.Paolini

Summary - The Lure at a Glance:

Specific Features of the Seaspin Janas 107 Blue Water Lure

- Type: Armored sinking sea pencil bait
- Dimensions and weight: Length 107 mm, Weight 39 g
- Structure and rigging: Integral through-wire harness, 2 reinforced 4X #2 treble hooks (compatible with Gàmu #4/0 singles)
- Swimming action: Slalom on steady retrieve and pronounced rolling on fall

Three Reasons to Choose This Lure:

- Increased weight to 39 g for extreme blue water casting distances
- Through-wire harness and super-robust components for tuna and predators
- Versatility between offshore spinning, cliff fishing, and inshore vertical techniques

Techniques POSSIBLE APPLICATIONS

Offshore spinning on tuna boils, cliff fishing, inshore jig-style vertical techniques

Imperial Metric
Lipless di colore Pink Mackerel del prodotto Seaspin Janas 107 Blue Water  di marca Seaspin
Pink Mackerel
LengthWeightFlotabilidadPriceQtyBuy
10.7 cm39 grSinking
19.99€ 18.49€
Add to wishlist
notify me if the price drops
Lipless di colore GBA del prodotto Seaspin Janas 107 Blue Water  di marca Seaspin
GBA
LengthWeightFlotabilidadPriceQtyBuy
10.7 cm39 grSinking
19.99€ 18.49€
Add to wishlist
notify me if the price drops
Lipless di colore SAR del prodotto Seaspin Janas 107 Blue Water  di marca Seaspin
SAR
LengthWeightFlotabilidadPriceQtyBuy
10.7 cm39 grSinking
19.99€ 18.49€
Add to wishlist
notify me if the price drops
Lipless di colore ITA Mackerel del prodotto Seaspin Janas 107 Blue Water  di marca Seaspin
ITA Mackerel
LengthWeightFlotabilidadPriceQtyBuy
10.7 cm39 grSinking
19.99€ 18.49€
Add to wishlist
notify me if the price drops
Lipless di colore GLWG del prodotto Seaspin Janas 107 Blue Water  di marca Seaspin
GLWG
LengthWeightFlotabilidadPriceQtyBuy
10.7 cm39 grSinking
19.99€ 18.49€
Add to wishlist
notify me if the price drops
Lipless di colore GST del prodotto Seaspin Janas 107 Blue Water  di marca Seaspin
GST
LengthWeightFlotabilidadPriceQtyBuy
10.7 cm39 grSinking
19.99€ 18.49€
Add to wishlist
notify me if the price drops
Lipless di colore CRB del prodotto Seaspin Janas 107 Blue Water  di marca Seaspin
CRB
LengthWeightFlotabilidadPriceQtyBuy
10.7 cm39 grSinking
19.99€ 18.49€
Add to wishlist
notify me if the price drops
Lipless di colore GSTR del prodotto Seaspin Janas 107 Blue Water  di marca Seaspin
GSTR
LengthWeightFlotabilidadPriceQtyBuy
10.7 cm39 grSinking
19.99€ 18.49€
Add to wishlist
notify me if the price drops
Lipless di colore AGUP del prodotto Seaspin Janas 107 Blue Water  di marca Seaspin
AGUP
LengthWeightFlotabilidadPriceQtyBuy
10.7 cm39 grSinking
19.99€ 18.49€
Add to wishlist
notify me if the price drops
Lipless di colore TRB del prodotto Seaspin Janas 107 Blue Water  di marca Seaspin
TRB
LengthWeightFlotabilidadPriceQtyBuy
10.7 cm39 grSinking
19.99€ 18.49€
Not available
Receive an email notification when this item is back in stock
Add to wishlist
notify me if the price drops
Lipless di colore WP del prodotto Seaspin Janas 107 Blue Water  di marca Seaspin
WP
LengthWeightFlotabilidadPriceQtyBuy
10.7 cm39 grSinking
19.99€ 18.49€
Not available
Receive an email notification when this item is back in stock
Add to wishlist
notify me if the price drops
Lipless di colore White Mackerel del prodotto Seaspin Janas 107 Blue Water  di marca Seaspin
White Mackerel
LengthWeightFlotabilidadPriceQtyBuy
10.7 cm39 grSinking
19.99€ 18.49€
Not available
Receive an email notification when this item is back in stock
Add to wishlist
notify me if the price drops
Lipless di colore ACC del prodotto Seaspin Janas 107 Blue Water  di marca Seaspin
ACC
LengthWeightFlotabilidadPriceQtyBuy
10.7 cm39 grSinking
19.99€ 18.49€
Not available
Receive an email notification when this item is back in stock
Add to wishlist
notify me if the price drops
Lipless di colore Mackerel  del prodotto Seaspin Janas 107 Blue Water  di marca Seaspin
Mackerel
LengthWeightFlotabilidadPriceQtyBuy
10.7 cm39 grSinking
19.99€ 18.49€
Not available
Receive an email notification when this item is back in stock
Add to wishlist
notify me if the price drops
Lipless di colore Purple Mackerel del prodotto Seaspin Janas 107 Blue Water  di marca Seaspin
Purple Mackerel
LengthWeightFlotabilidadPriceQtyBuy
10.7 cm39 grSinking
19.99€ 18.49€
Not available
Receive an email notification when this item is back in stock
Add to wishlist
notify me if the price drops
Lipless di colore SART del prodotto Seaspin Janas 107 Blue Water  di marca Seaspin
SART
LengthWeightFlotabilidadPriceQtyBuy
10.7 cm39 grSinking
19.99€ 18.49€
Not available
Receive an email notification when this item is back in stock
Add to wishlist
notify me if the price drops
Lipless di colore Sart Ghost del prodotto Seaspin Janas 107 Blue Water  di marca Seaspin
Sart Ghost
LengthWeightFlotabilidadPriceQtyBuy
10.7 cm39 grSinking
19.99€ 18.49€
Not available
Receive an email notification when this item is back in stock
Add to wishlist
notify me if the price drops

Specifications

LengthWeightFlotabilidad
10.7 cm 39 gr Sinking

Product suitable for: